Archives Photograph Collection

preview image
title:

The 2014 Men's Swimming and Diving team

image number:

P0059390

date taken:

2014

film code:

Born Digital

photographer studio:

Athletic Department

photographer studio:

Dickbernd, Mike

donor image number:

2013-14 men_swim_dive_team

accession number:

95/014

copyright owner:

Indiana University

personal name:

Hamilton, Jennifer

personal name:

Hull, Andrew

personal name:

Arndt, Joshua

personal name:

Abdelatif, Emad

personal name:

Ogden, Bryce

personal name:

Steinkamp, Joe

personal name:

Murphy, Conor

personal name:

Andrews, George

personal name:

Schmidt, Darian

personal name:

Miller, Cody

personal name:

Tetuan, Kristen

personal name:

Johansen, Drew

personal name:

Hastings, Kyle

personal name:

Dewitt, Alexandra

personal name:

Davis, Alexander

personal name:

Glover, Bob

personal name:

Rogers, Danton

personal name:

Jastremski, Logan

personal name:

Winck, John

personal name:

Ress, Eric

personal name:

Butler, Phillip

personal name:

Goss, Curtis

personal name:

Nichols, Blaine

personal name:

Kurz, Seth

personal name:

Looze, Ray

personal name:

Brush, Donny

personal name:

Robbins, Jason

personal name:

Lete, Luke

personal name:

Tavcar, Anze

personal name:

Aarons, Brent

personal name:

Lorentz, Sam

personal name:

Wells, James

personal name:

Irwin, Max

personal name:

Mohler, Michael

personal name:

van Zundert, Marijn

personal name:

Johnson, Kyle

personal name:

Westphal, Mike

personal name:

Kostoff, Jeff

personal name:

Schaeffer, Logan

personal name:

Taylor, Donovan

personal name:

Smith, Grayson

personal name:

Miller, Jackson

personal name:

Crabtree, Murray

personal name:

Kurz, Tanner

personal name:

Thermos, Yianni

personal name:

Stamper, Bradley

personal name:

Gerth, Matt

personal name:

Boggs, Ian

personal name:

Schmuhl, Steve

personal name:

Powell, Joe

location of individuals:

(Front Row, L to R) Athletic Trainer Jennifer Hamilton, Andrew Hull, Joshua Arndt, Emad Abdelatif, Bryce Ogden, Joe Steinkamp, Conor Murphy, George Andrews, Darian Schmidt and Cody Miller.

(Second Row, L to R) Student Athletic Trainer Kristen Tetuan, Head Diving Coach Drew Johansen, Assistant Swimming Coach Kyle Hastings, Volunteer Swimming Coach Alexandra Dewitt, Alexander Davis, Bob Glover, Danton Rogers, Logan Jastremski, John Winck, Eric Ress, Phillip Butler, Curtis Goss, Blaine Nichols, Seth Kurz and Head Swimming Coach Ray Looze.

(Thrid Row, L to R) Associate Head Swimming Coach Donny Brush, Strength and Conditioning Coach Jason Robbins, Luke Lete, Anze Tavcar, Brent Aarons, Sam Lorentz, James Wells, Max Irwin, Michael Mohler, Marijn van Zundert, Kyle Johnson, Associate Head Swimming Coach Mike Westphal and Assistant Swimming Coach Jeff Kostoff.

(Back Row, L to R) Student Swimming Coach Logan Schaeffer, Donovan Taylor, Grayson Smith, Jackson Miller, Murray Crabtree, Tanner Kurz, Yianni Thermos, Bradley Stamper, Matt Gerth, Ian Boggs, Steve Schmuhl and Joe Powell.

topic:

Swimming

topic:

Diving

topic:

Coaches (Athletics)

topic:

Team photo

topic:

Trainers

city:

Bloomington

state:

Indiana

series:

Groups