Archives Photograph Collection

preview image
title:

The 2009 - 2010 Men's Swimming and Diving team

image number:

P0059382

date taken:

2010

film code:

Born Digital

photographer studio:

Athletic Department

photographer studio:

Dickbernd, Mike

donor image number:

2009-2010 men_swim_and_dive

accession number:

95/014

copyright owner:

Indiana University

personal name:

Swander, Pam

personal name:

Crosby, Carter

personal name:

Dreher, Ross

personal name:

Johnson, Casey

personal name:

Dell'Orco, Mick

personal name:

Nees, Zac

personal name:

Altman-Kurosaki, Linus

personal name:

Brown, Sean

personal name:

Head, Chris

personal name:

Trahin, Sam

personal name:

Spurlock, Jason

personal name:

Kuhlke, John

personal name:

Huber, Jeff

personal name:

Looze, Ray

personal name:

Shedron, Tyler

personal name:

Al-Muhana, Bader

personal name:

Hueni, Jon

personal name:

O'Brien, Matt

personal name:

Larin, Illya

personal name:

Ress, Eric

personal name:

Happ, Kevin

personal name:

Piercy, David

personal name:

Steel, Austin

personal name:

Hewitt, Mike

personal name:

B, Will

personal name:

Robbins, Jason

personal name:

Welk, Cody

personal name:

Hinshaw, Ryan

personal name:

Cade, Ingram

personal name:

Butler, Brendan

personal name:

Zoricic, Ante

personal name:

Kotliarsky, Alex

personal name:

Taylor, Andrew

personal name:

Spraul, Doug

personal name:

Knight, Titus

personal name:

Lernert, Tyler

personal name:

Ginocchino, Bart

personal name:

Barbiere, Jim

personal name:

Westphal, Mike

personal name:

Hurst, Tyson

personal name:

Cordes, Nick

personal name:

Honsa, Bryant

personal name:

Downey, Ryan

personal name:

Stackmen, Zach

personal name:

Kanorr, Daniel

personal name:

Watts, Tyler

personal name:

Hoffman, Colin

personal name:

Ransenburg, Sean

personal name:

Davidson, Jackson

personal name:

Chovanec, Brian

personal name:

Wetzel, Mark

personal name:

Brush, Don

personal name:

Waikel, Todd

location of individuals:

(Front Row, L to R) Assistant Coach Pam Swander, Volunteer Assistant Coach Carter Crosby, Ross Dreher, Casey Johnson, Mick Dell'Orco, Zac Nees, Linus Altman-Kurosaki, Sean Brown, Chris Head, Sam Trahin, Jason Spurlock, John Kuhlke and Head Diving Coach Dr. Jeff Huber.

(Second Row , L to R) Head Swimming Coach Ray Looze, Tyler Shedron, Bader Al-Muhana, Jon Hueni, Matt O'Brien, Illya Larin, Eric Ress, Kevin Happ, David Piercy, Austin Steel, Mike Hewitt and Will B.

(Third Row, L to R) Strength and Conditioning Assistant Coach Jason Robbins, Cody Welk, Ryan Hinshaw, Ingram Cade, Brendan Butler, Ante Zoricic, Alex Kotliarsky, Andrew Taylor, Doug Spraul, Titus Knight, Tyler Lernert, Bart Ginocchino and Jim Barbiere.

(Back Row, L to R) Assistant Head Coach Mike Westphal, Volunteer Assistant Coach Tyson Hurst, Nick Cordes, Bryant Honsa, Ryan Downey, Zach Stackmen, Daniel Kanorr, Tyler Watts, Colin Hoffman, Sean Ransenburg, Jackson Davidson, Brian Chovanec, Mark Wetzel, Assistant Coach Don Brush and Assistant Diving Coach Todd Waikel.

topic:

Swimming

topic:

Diving

topic:

Coaches (Athletics)

topic:

Team photo

topic:

Women

city:

Bloomington

state:

Indiana

series:

Groups