Archives Photograph Collection

preview image
title:

The 2004 rowing team

image number:

P0059211

date taken:

2004

film code:

Born Digital

photographer studio:

Athletic Department

photographer studio:

Riley, Paul

donor image number:

RowingTeamshot03

accession number:

95/014

copyright owner:

Indiana University

personal name:

Meyer, Sarah

personal name:

Weert, Stephanie

personal name:

Archibald, Rebekah

personal name:

McHenry, Rosalind

personal name:

Medellin, Richelle

personal name:

Sobieski, Ashley

personal name:

Weiner, Heather

personal name:

Wharen, Laura

personal name:

Medellin, Raechelle

personal name:

Beck, Corrie

personal name:

Storer, Kristin

personal name:

Leone, Angela

personal name:

Tallman, Amanda

personal name:

Walker, Amanda

personal name:

Anderson, Lauren

personal name:

Quinn, Ashley

personal name:

Lawson, Annie

personal name:

Taylor, Christine

personal name:

Lascola, Jessica

personal name:

Benoit, Elisabeth

personal name:

Taylor, Kat

personal name:

Peterson, Steve

personal name:

Kuehn, Erin

personal name:

Ryan, Colleen

personal name:

Bess, Christine

personal name:

McDaniel, Michelle

personal name:

Schoenhoft, Casey

personal name:

Ellis, Samantha

personal name:

Gonsalves, Kristen

personal name:

Sywers, Melissa

personal name:

Frazier, Elizabeth

personal name:

Schilling, Carly

personal name:

Espedal, Line

personal name:

Slavik, Katie

personal name:

Stebbins, Laura

personal name:

Hanschu, Meredith

personal name:

Hillsley, Jessica

personal name:

Green, Jenna

personal name:

Poulelis, Meg

personal name:

Hernandez, Maria

personal name:

Schuiling, Kelly

personal name:

Knapp, Hillary

personal name:

Lazaridis, Laura

personal name:

Schaffer, Leslie

personal name:

Airis, Ashley

personal name:

Stech, Jamy

personal name:

Young, Stacey

personal name:

Deppe, Lanie

personal name:

Valerious, Courtney

personal name:

Stipp, Nicole

personal name:

Fein, Casey

location of individuals:

(Front Row, L to R) Sarah Meyer, Stephanie Weert, Rebekah Archibald, Rosalind McHenry, Richelle Medellin, Ashley Sobieski, Heather Weiner, Laura Wharen, Raechelle Medellin, Corrie Beck and Kristin Storer.

(Second Row, L to R) Assistant coach Angela Leone, Amanda Tallman, Amanda Walker, Lauren Anderson, Ashley Quinn, Annie Lawson, Christine Taylor, Jessica Lascola, Elisabeth Benoit, Kat Taylor and head coach Steve Peterson.

(Third Row, L to R) Erin Kuehn, Colleen Ryan, Christine Bess, Michelle McDaniel, Casey Schoenhoft, Samantha Ellis, Kristen Gonsalves, Melissa Sywers, Elizabeth Frazier and Carly Schilling.

(Fourth Row, L to R) Line Espedal, Katie Slavik, Laura Stebbins, Meredith Hanschu, Jessica Hillsley, Jenna Green, Meg Poulelis, Maria Hernandez and Kelly Schuiling.

(Fifth Row, L to R) Hillary Knapp, Laura Lazaridis, Leslie Schaffer, Ashley Airis, Jamy Stech, Stacey Young, Lanie Deppe, Courtney Valerious, Nicole Stipp and Casey Fein.

topic:

Women

topic:

Coaches (Athletics)

topic:

Team photo

topic:

Rowing

city:

Bloomington

state:

Indiana

series:

Groups