Archives Photograph Collection

preview image
title:

The 2002 - 2003 men's track and field team

image number:

P0059207

date taken:

2003

film code:

Born Digital

photographer studio:

Athletic Department

donor image number:

MtrackTeamPhoto02-03

accession number:

95/014

copyright owner:

Indiana University

personal name:

Goss, Marshall

personal name:

Beathea, Ed

personal name:

Gillman, Adam

personal name:

Bartley, Ben

personal name:

Moore, Travis

personal name:

Harris, Matthew

personal name:

Ash, Contrell

personal name:

Grimes, Andre

personal name:

Little, John

personal name:

Purcell, Nathan

personal name:

Halaskah, Mike

personal name:

Redman, Eric

personal name:

Hollis, Rodney

personal name:

Judge, Adam

personal name:

Clemens, Adam

personal name:

Pate, Wayne

personal name:

Cotton, Joel

personal name:

Shelton, Noah

personal name:

Fleming, Will

personal name:

Efthimiou, Dino

personal name:

Friske, Casey

personal name:

Gooden, Nathan

personal name:

Garrett, Greg

personal name:

Hollis, Russell

personal name:

Jefferson, Sean

personal name:

Sweetman, Matt

personal name:

Powers, Chris

personal name:

Haas, Stephen

personal name:

Jackson, Cedrie

personal name:

Rowe, Evan

personal name:

Aguilar, Marcus

personal name:

Snelling, Lou

personal name:

Lang, John

personal name:

Minton, Mike

personal name:

McAloon, Kris

personal name:

Kempf, Kevin

personal name:

Ketchum, Ryan

personal name:

Wilson, Aarik

personal name:

Wiseman, Jake

personal name:

Huber, Ryan

personal name:

Curry, Ian

personal name:

Sarbinoff, Ryan

personal name:

Miller, Patrick

personal name:

Martin, Daniel

personal name:

Reddick, Hasaan

personal name:

Kruse, Nick

personal name:

Burns, Tom

personal name:

Pilarske, Tom

personal name:

Dewitte, Rob

personal name:

Jennings, Brian

personal name:

Foster, Ryan

personal name:

Chapman, Robert

personal name:

Eckman, Chris

location of individuals:

(Front Row, L to R) Head coach Marshall Goss, assistant coach Ed Beathea, manager Adam Gillman, Ben Bartley, Travis Moore, Matthew Harris, Contrell Ash, Andre Grimes, John Little, Nathan Purcell, Mike Halaskah, Eric Redman, Rodney Hollis and Adam Judge.

(Second Row, L to R) Athletic trainer Adam Clemens, assistant coach Wayne Pate, Joel Cotton, Noah Shelton, Will Fleming, Dino Efthimiou, Casey Friske, Nathan Gooden, Greg Garrett, Russell Hollis, Sean Jefferson, Matt Sweetman, Chris Powers, Stephen Haas, Cedrie Jackson, manager Evan Rowe and Marcus Aguilar.

(Back Row, L to R) Volunteer coach Lou Snelling, volunteer coach John Lang, Mike Minton, Kris McAloon, Kevin Kempf, Ryan Ketchum, Aarik Wilson, Jake Wiseman, Ryan Huber, Ian Curry, Ryan Sarbinoff, Patrick Miller, Daniel Martin, Hasaan Reddick, Nick Kruse, Tom Burns, Tom Pilarske, Rob Dewitte, manager Brian Jennings, manager Ryan Foster, assistant coach Robert Chapman and Chris Eckman.

topic:

Track athletics

topic:

Minorities

topic:

Team photo

topic:

Coaches (Athletics)

topic:

Managers

city:

Bloomington

state:

Indiana

series:

Groups