Archives Photograph Collection

preview image
title:

The 2002 men's track and field team

image number:

P0058794

date taken:

2002

film code:

Kodak 160NC

photographer studio:

Athletic Department

donor image number:

002-0017.31

accession number:

95/014

copyright owner:

Indiana University

personal name:

Jones, Ryker

personal name:

Sweetman, Matt

personal name:

Jefferson, John

personal name:

Tipton, Brett

personal name:

Haas, Stephen

personal name:

Miller, Pat

personal name:

Ash, Contrell

personal name:

Little, Jon

personal name:

Skiles, Mike

personal name:

Paley, Doug

personal name:

Barnett, Wade

personal name:

Mahlan, David

personal name:

Phariss, Bart

personal name:

Gooden, Nathan

personal name:

Trisler, Josh

personal name:

Burns, Tom

personal name:

DeWitte, Rob

personal name:

Fedoriw, Wasyl

personal name:

Hollis, Rodney

personal name:

Martin, Daniel

personal name:

Chandler, Kevin

personal name:

Harris, Matt

personal name:

Shelton, Noah

personal name:

Rosenthal, Chris

personal name:

Seha, Jeff

personal name:

Jefferson, Sean

personal name:

Redman, Eric

personal name:

George, Kurtis

personal name:

Cotton, Joel

personal name:

Fine, Jeremy

personal name:

Cohen, Crystal

personal name:

Goss, Marshal

personal name:

Pate, Wayne

personal name:

Dunbar, Justin

personal name:

Lloyd, Rico

personal name:

Sarbinoff, Ryan

personal name:

Huber, Ryan

personal name:

Nichols, Sam

personal name:

Fleming, Wil

personal name:

Harvey, Micah

personal name:

McAloon, Kris

personal name:

Smith, Jason

personal name:

Smith, Jason

personal name:

Friske, Casey

personal name:

Curry, Ian

personal name:

Lange, Jon

personal name:

Reddick, Hasaan

personal name:

Ketchum, Ryan

personal name:

Hollis, Russell

personal name:

Heisler, Randy

personal name:

Minton, Mike

personal name:

Chapman, Robert

personal name:

Snelling, Lou

location of individuals:

(Front Row, L to R) Ryker Jones, Matt Sweetman, John Jefferson, Brett Tipton, Stephen Haas, Pat Miller, Contrell Ash, Jon Little, Mike Skiles, Doug Paley, Wade Barnett, David Mahlan, Bart Phariss, Nathan Gooden and Josh Trisler.

(Middle Row, L to R) Tom Burns, Rob DeWitte, Wasyl Fedoriw, Rodney Hollis, Daniel Martin, Kevin Chandler, Matt Harris, Noah Shelton, Chris Rosenthal, Jeff Seha, Sean Jefferson, Eric Redman, Kurtis George, Joel Cotton, Jeremy Fine and student assistant Crystal Cohen.

(Back Row, L to R) Head men's coach Marshal Goss, assistant coach Wayne Pate, Justin Dunbar, Rico Lloyd, Ryan Sarbinoff, Ryan Huber, Sam Nichols, Wil Fleming, Micah Harvey, Kris McAloon, Jason Smith, Jason Smith, Casey Friske, Ian Curry, Jon Lange, Hasaan Reddick, Ryan Ketchum, Russell Hollis, Randy Heisler, Mike Minton, assistant coach Robert Chapman and volunteer student assistant Lou Snelling.

topic:

Minorities

topic:

Coaches (Athletics)

topic:

Women

topic:

Track athletics

city:

Bloomington

state:

Indiana

series:

Groups