Archives Photograph Collection

preview image
title:

The 1993 football team

image number:

P0026471

description:

See also image number P0058556.

date taken:

1993

film code:

None

photographer studio:

Athletic Department

donor image number:

993-5012

accession number:

95/014

copyright owner:

Indiana University

location of individuals:

(Front Row, L to R) Benjamin Smith, Damon Watts, Jason Orton, Greg Hobbs, Steve Perkins, Mose Richardson, Ed Ivanyo, Tim O'Connell, Shannon Rutledge, Dan Thompson, Chris Dyer, Ross Hales, Rod Carey, Frank Ambrose, Todd Smith, Lamar Mills, Charles Beauchamp, Bernard Whittington, Jay Davis and Hurvin McCormack.

(Second Row, L to R) Arnold Mickens, Eli Rasheed, Andrew Greene, Clay Williams, Josh DeWitt, Chris Smith, Jason Boyd, Brett Law, John Paci, Jim DiGuilio, Troy Drake, Tom McKinnon, Mike Stumpf, Jermaine Chaney, Lance Brown and Roger Murray.

(Third Row, L to R) Saute Dean, Derreck Shaw, Ghaton Ross, Derrick Terrell, Jon Pilch, Will Horn, Adam Greenlee, Alfonzo Thuman, Eric Smedley, Chad Scott, Tate Harbottle, Mike Keyser, Khalfani Banks, Kenyetta Williams, Eddie Baety, Eric Matthews, Pat Kerin and Steve Lee.

(Fourth Row, L to R) Jermaine Ware, Nathan Rabideau, Kris Mucci, Albert Haywood, Michael Mihelic, George Batalis, Lane Oxley, James Simpson, Rich Kearney, Bill Eggebrecht, Rob Sullivan, Bob Kizer, Mike Blastick, Kevin Glaser, Victor Allotey, Chris Lee, Walter Daniels, Rob Allan, Chris Liwienski and Corbin Morwick.

(Fifth Row, L to R) Mike Rudolph, Brady Dorn, Matthew McGrath, Tom Lukawski, Darin Ward, Nathan Davis, Jason Kaylor, Michael Batts, Ajamu Stoner, Ethan Linn, Mike Mee, John Hammerstein, Craig Goode, Bill Manolopoulos, Benyard Jones, Aaron Warnecke, Nate Blackwell and Will Barada.

(Sixth Row, L to R) Alex Smith, Ben Klusmeyer, Mike Belu, Ryan Schiltz, Brian Burner, Craig Atkins, Jay Seib, Jamie Baisley, Matt Surface, Chris Dittoe, Josh Johnson, Sean Glover, Pete Isom, Trevor Wilmot, Louis Pinnock, James Olverson and Shane Thomas.

(Seventh Row, L to R) Assistant trainer Robert Black, head trainer Kip Smith, equipment manager Marty Clark, assistant equipment manager Joe Harrell, assistant coach Andy Kincannon, assistant coach Steve Stripling, assistant coach Bill Lynch, assistant coach Buck Suhr, assistant coach George Belu, head coach Bill Mallory, assistant coach Joe Novak, assistant coach Jim Muehling, assistant coach Bob Morris, assistant coach Frank Kurth, administrative assistant Mark Hagen, Mike Ziarko, student assistant Tobi Kerns, Greg Brewer and strength director Bill Montgomery.

(Back Row, L to R) Trainer Mendi Alvord, trainer Jill Horton, trainer Mary Jacobs, trainer Christina Warren, trainer Colleen Hallock, trainer Nikole Lang, trainer Mike Lahaie, trainer Steve Stokes, trainer Greg Newkirk, trainer Larry Alexander, trainer Todd DeTurk, graduate assistant Matt Canada, student assistant Dave Schlagel, student assistant Mike Fette, video coordinator Mike Nelson, graduate assistant Curt Mallory, graduate assistant Nick Cronk, manager Stephen Bounardj, manager Andrew Baker, manager Todd Youmans, manager Mike Morris, manager Stefan Manford, manager Damon VanHook, manager Kurt Tippmann, manager Jack Hildreth and manager Jason Woolard.

topic:

Football

topic:

Team photo

topic:

Minorities

topic:

Coaches (Athletics)

topic:

Women

topic:

Managers

city:

Bloomington

state:

Indiana

series:

Groups